Sempervivum Vega- Red Succulent plant

Sempervivum Vega

£3.99

 Via Paypal secure checkout 

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £7.99 Delivery Late March 2019

Sempervivum Vega is a beautiful vibrant red Sempervivum that adds a hit of colour to any garden, no matter how big or small. A gorgeous hardy outdoor succulent plant that provides texture and low colour through the year. Sempervivum Vega is a super hardy variety that can be grown in full sun or partial shade, perfect for alpine gardens, small containers, potted alpine gardens, planting in walls or at the front of the border.

We love the gorgeous textural style this Sempervivum variety provides, super cute plant!

Latin Name: Sempervivum Vega

Common Name: Hens and Chicks

Ultimate Height: 5-10 cm

Blooming: 

Foliage/plant type: Hardy Alpine Perennial plant that partly dies down each winter, returns in spring

Site: Full sun, partial shade

Position: Front of Border, containers, Alpine garden

Wildlife: 

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.