Apple 'Braeburn' Fruit Tree

Apple 'Braeburn' Fruit Tree

£54.99

  Via Paypal secure checkout 

Apple 'Braeburn' is a lovely rosy & tasty apple, ideal for a healthy & yummy snack! The skin of Apple 'Braeburn' is almost sunset-like in colour which looks beautiful on the tree & of course in the fruit bowl when picked- imagine picking this beautiful Apple from your very own tree! Have a small garden? Have a large garden? We have a patio friendly option and we have a bare root tree for a larger fruit tree option, see below for details.

Patio Apple fruit trees are such an easy, space saving & quick way to enjoy your very own freshly picked apples!  

Latin Name: Malus 'Braeburn'

Common Name: Apple 'Braeburn' 

Eventual Height: Patio Type 1-1.2m. Bare Root Type 2-2.5m

Blooming: Spring

Site: Full sun or partial shade

Position: Border, Patio Container

Format Type: Patio Type: Potted plant 11.5 Litre Pot. Bare Root Type 2 year M9 Rootstock

Patio Type: The plant you will receive are in an 11.5 Litre  pot and have good growth showing. (no flowers).
Bare Root Type: No pot, healthy roots showing & naked stems
Keep damp and fed with a good plant feed throughout the spring season to encourage development, feed after all frosts have finished. 
IF ordering early in the season: plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

How is the plant delivered to you? All our pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.