Apple 'Blenheim Orange'

Apple 'Blenheim Orange'

£54.99

 Via Paypal secure checkout 

Apple 'Blenheim Orange' is a yummy & crisp apple, perfect for picking straight off the tree as a fresh snack. We love the pretty touches of coral tones that Apple 'Blenheim Orange' has, just lovely.

We have a Patio friendly option- Patio Apple fruit trees are such an easy, space saving & quick way to enjoy your very own freshly picked apples! 

Or we have a bare root tree option which will have a larger 'eventual size' see below for info.

Latin Name: Malus 'Blenheim Orange'

Common Name: Apple 'Blenheim Orange' 

Eventual Height: Potted Patio `Type 1-1.2 m. Bare Root MM106 Type 3-4m

Blooming: Spring

Site: Full sun or partial shade

Position: Border, Patio Container

Format Types: Potted plant 11.5 Litre Pot OR Bare Root MM106 2 year Rootstock 

Patio Fruit Tree Option: The patio plant you will receive are in an 11.5 Litre  pot and have good growth showing. (no flowers).
Bare Root Tree Option: No pot, good roots & bare stem structure (no leaves).
Keep damp and fed with a good plant feed throughout the spring season to encourage development, feed after all frosts have finished. 
IF ordering early in the season: plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

How is the plant delivered to you? All our pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.