Leucanthemum Snow Lady

Leucanthemum Snow Lady

£9.99
 Dispatching Late March
This lovely variety of Leucanthemum will produce snowy white, big daisy-like blooms throughout the summer, even into early autumn. A wonderful garden plant ideal for borders or pots that can fill up the front to the middle of the border. The blooms make for lovely cutting flowers, create lovely posies or arrangements in your home with these bright white charmers! 
Snow Lady will grow in partial shade, as well as full sun. Butterflies and bees love the big daisy-like blooms, the ideal wildlife attracting plant.

 

1 x 9cm pot plant 

Please Note: The plants you will receive are in a 9cm pots and have some growth showing with NO FLOWERS.Every plant has a full colour and information label.

Keep damp and feed with a good plant feed throughout the season to encourage development, feed after all frosts have finished. Plant in a well drained area
It is Late in the season so plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

1 x 9cm pot plant

Latin Name: Leucanthemum Snow Lady

Common Name: Shasta Daisy

Height: 20-25cm

Blooming: July-mid October

Site: Full sun

Position: Front or Mid border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.