Hellebore 'Blue Metallic Lady'

Hellebore 'Blue Metallic Lady'

£7.99

Deep purple-black-dark blue, velvet like petals look luxurious adding depth & drama to your late Winter- early Spring garden. The flowers are almost star shape when fully open, the buds are also very dramatic.

Hellebores will thrive in a part shady part sunny or full shade position straight in the ground or in garden containers.

Create a sumptuous display by planting in clumps running through deep purple & mahogany coloured foliage Heucheras.

Buy 3 for £15.98 & SAVE £7.99!!

Latin Name: Hellebore 'Blue Metallic Lady'

Common Name: Christmas Rose/ Lenten Rose

Height: 30-48cm

Blooming: March-May

Site: Full shade or partial shade

Position: Back of border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water if they are dry.