Hebe High Voltage Shrub Plant
Hebe High Voltage
Hebe High Voltage

Hebe High Voltage

£4.49

  Via Paypal secure checkout 

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £8.99 Delivery Late March 2019

Super Bright blue flowers that remind us of electricity bolts with their vibrant outstanding colour! A lovely compact variety of Hebe which is easy to look after, is an evergreen shrub providing your garden with cover throughout the year.

The pretty 'High voltage' flowers change colour as they mature, morphing into a white, the mix of blue & white looks stunning during the floral transition

Hebe High Voltage is perfect for any level of gardener and for any size garden! this Hebe can go into a container or can be planted near the front of a border, also great for easy yet striking ground cover. Butterflies and bees also love the blooms of Hebe High Voltage, so a great way to attract a little 'buzz' of wildlife into your garden.

 

Latin Name: Hebe 'High Voltage'

Common Name: Hebe 

Ultimate Height: 70-80 cm

Blooming: June-September

Wildlife: Attracts pollinators, bees & butterflies

Foliage: Evergreen

Site: Full sun or partial shade

Position: Front-Middle of border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

The plants you will receive are in a 9cm pots and have good growth showing. (no flowers).
Keep damp and fed with a good plant feed throughout the spring season to encourage development, feed after all frosts have finished. 
IF ordering early in the season: plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.