Gaillardia Kobold Goblin

Gaillardia Kobold Goblin

£3.99
 Via Paypal secure checkout 
Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £7.99 Delivery Late March 2019
Gaillardia Kobold Goblin
Striking, firey red & yellow bi-colour large flower blooms from early-Summer to early-Autumn. Add drama & heat to your garden with this striking little beauty! Ideal for front-mid border or fantastic in containers in a sunny position.

 

The plants you will receive are in a 9cm pots and have some growth showing. **(no flowers)** Every plant has a full colour and information label.
Keep damp and feed with a root-enhancing food when planting in the autumn, ensure to plant in a well drained area.
It is late in the season so plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

1 x 9cm pot plant

Latin Name: Gaillardia Kobold Goblin

Common Name: Blanket Flower

Height: 25-30cm

Blooming: July-October

Site: Full sun

Position: Front or Mid-border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.