Fennel Herb Plant

Fennel Herb Plant

£4.99

Fennel herb has feathery green foliage that looks wonderful next to flowering plants in the garden border. Delicate aniseed flavours 

Grow in a pot, well drained border or even in the windowsill. 

Latin Name: Fennel

Common Name: Fennel, common 

Ultimate Height: 50-65cm

Blooming: 

Foliage/plant type: Perennial herb

Site: Full sun, partial shade

Position: containers, mid border 

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

  Via Paypal secure checkout