White Foxglove Digitalis
Foxglove Albiflora

Foxglove Albiflora

£5.49

Create a dreamy woodland vibe with the towering yet elegant white flower spikes of Digitalis Albiflora. Plant this Foxglove at the back of a border for graceful height, or add a touch of purity to a slightly shady spot in the garden, either in the ground or in a container. 

Foxgloves will self seed and come up year after year, simply leave the flower stems intact when blooming is complete, letting the seed 'pods' swell and pop at the end of the season. 

Biennual Plant/Short Lived Perennial

Latin Name: Digitalis purpurea Albiflora

Common Name: Foxglove 

Height: 180cm

Blooming: June-July

Site: Partial shade, full sun

Position: Mid-Back of border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

  Via Paypal secure checkout