White Alpine Campanula Plant

Campanula carpatica White

£3.99

Pre-Order Only- dispatching May/June 2020

This Campanula variety has elegant pure white bell shape blooms cover the compact, slightly creeping deep green foliage from June all the way into September. We love how the white flowers look so striking, planted on its own this Campanula is lovely but is also wonderful for adding a fantastic contrast next to blue flowers or dark purple foliage. A show stopping Campanula, a front of border plant, also ideal grown in patio pots and in rockeries.   

Latin Name: Campanula carpatica White

Common Name: Bellflower

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Blooming: June-September

Site: Full sun or part shade

Position: Front of border, edging, containers

Format Type: Potted perennial, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

 Via Paypal secure checkout