Bay Plant Laurus nobilis

Bay Plant Laurus nobilis

£7.99

 Via Paypal secure checkout 

Bay leaves are wonderfully aromatic and are often used in cooking to infuse stews & sauces. Plant alongside your veg patch, put in a window box or plant in a pot and place on your kitchen windowsill. Bay will also mix well with other herbs in a large container, especially if cutting regularly for cooking.

Latin Name: Laurus nobilis 

Common Name: Bay tree

How do we deliver your plants to you?

Grown and supplied in 10.5cm pots delivered to you in a strong cardboard box, tightly packaged to prevent damage in transit

 After Care: Remove plants from packaging as soon as they arrive, we tend to send plants out slightly dryer for transit so ensure you give them a little water after removing from packaging.