Verbascum Caribbean Crush Plant

Verbascum 'Caribbean Crush'

£4.99

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £9.99 Delivery Late March 2019

Verbascum's are are wonderful way to gain florally-fabulous height in your garden! 

We love Verbascum 'Caribbean Crush' with its peachy-coral blooms that fill tall, strong flower spikes in early-mid summer. Pretty, slightly silver tinged foliage sits beautifully at the base of it's flower spikes.

Verbascum 'Caribbean Crush' thrives in full sun, put will tolerate a little shade too and will help encourage pollinators into your early Summer garden.

 

Latin Name: Verbascum 'Caribbean Crush'

Common Name: Great Mullein

Eventual Height: 70-80cm

Blooming: May-July

Site: Full sun, part shade

Position: Back of Border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

 Via Paypal secure checkout