Hebe Sunset Boulevard Shrub Plant
Hebe Sunset Boulevard
Hebe Sunset Boulevard

Hebe Sunset Boulevard

£4.49

  Via Paypal secure checkout 

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £8.99 Delivery Late March 2019

A fabulous Hebe that provides 12 months of garden interest. The foliage if a beautiful lush green that forms a lovely globe-like shape adding a nice form to the garden border or container garden for the patio.

Hebe Sunset Boulevard has bright and vibrant pink blooms that flower from the early summer all the way into early autumn. This variety of Hebe helps to attract butterflies and other buzzing pollinators in to the garden, including very importantly bees. The blooms of Hebe Sunset Boulevard really are a wonderful display for your summer garden, no matter how much space you have! 

Plant in a patio pot, a container on your balcony or simply plant in the middle-back of your border for a lovely summer display as well as pretty green foliage throughout the duller months of the gardening year.

Latin Name: Hebe 'Sunset Boulevard'

Common Name: Hebe 

Ultimate Height: 90-100 cm

Blooming: June-September

Wildlife: Attracts pollinators, bees & butterflies

Foliage: Evergreen

Site: Full sun or partial shade

Position: Front-Middle of border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

The plants you will receive are in a 9cm pots and have good growth showing. (no flowers).
Keep damp and fed with a good plant feed throughout the spring season to encourage development, feed after all frosts have finished. 
IF ordering early in the season: plants are small but the roots are strong & ready to be planted out now. Planting now will help settle the roots into the soil, preparing the plants for the spring growing season. 

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.