Geum Tequila Sunrise Perennial Plant

Geum Tequila Sunrise

£3.99

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £7.99 Delivery Late March 2019

Geum 'Tequila Sunrise' adds a hint of the tropics with it's beautiful sunset tone blooms, flowering from spring all the way into the autumn. A clump forming perennial plant, Geum 'Tequila Sunrise' is filled with an abundance of flowers that the bees & other pollinators love. 

Geum's are hardy perennials that die down in the winter, returning each following spring. The foliage is furry-like to the touch making it a good choice for gardens that struggle with slug, snail or rabbit issues.

Latin Name: Geum 'Tequila Sunrise'

Common Name: Avens

Height: 30-45cm

Blooming: May-September

Site: Partial shade, full sun

Position: Front-Middle Border, containers

Format Type: Potted plant, 9cm Pot

How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

 Via Paypal secure checkout