White Butterfly Bush Dwarf Buddleija

Buddleija White Dreaming Series

£4.99

 Via Paypal secure checkout  

Pre-Order Now & SAVE! Normally £9.99 Delivery Late March 2019

A stunning White Butterfly bush which is suitable for the patio garden! With this gorgeous variety its easy to make any garden of any size look fabulous, and attract butterflies!

Grow in patio pots & containers or grow in the border, perfect if you are renting... plant in a pot and take with you wherever you go, or simply move around the garden with ease!

Beautiful blooms through the summer months, even into the autumn and with a very subtle sweet scent that the bees and butterflies love

 

Latin Name: Buddleija White Dreaming Series

Common Name: Patio Butterfly Bush

Height: 90-120cm

Spread: 80-100cm

Blooming: July-September

Site: Full sun 

Position: Containers, Middle-back of border

Format Type: Potted perennial, 9cm Pot

 How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.