CAMPANULA PLANT

Campanula carpatica Blue

£3.99

Pre-Order Only - Dispatching Late March/Early April

Save 50% Pre Order Now! Normally £7.99 each

Campanula has beautiful blue, tea-cup like flowers cover the dainty deep green foliage from June all the way into September. This variety of Campanula has a low creeping habit which is ideal for rockeries, planting in walls & planting in the edge of a pot to gently creep over the side. We just love how pretty the Campanula blooms are, we're sure they will brighten up any garden. A show stopping front of border plant, also ideal grown in patio pots and in rockeries. 

Latin Name: Campanula carpatica Blue

Common Name: Bellflower

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Blooming: June-September

Site: Full sun or part shade

Position: Front of border, edging, containers

Format Type: Potted perennial, 9cm Pot

 How is the plant delivered to you? All our 9cm pot plants are sent out with some growth, you may have tiny growth shoots or lots of growth. This depends on the time of year that the plants are ordered. The root systems will be healthy and full, ready for planting in the garden straight away so that the top growth can really get going! We pack our plants as carefully and safely as we can to ensure they are delivered to you with no or as little damage as possible. We also send the plants out slightly damp, sometimes a little on the dryer side for transit. Do ensure that you take your plants out of our packaging as soon as you have received them and give them a good water.

  Via Paypal secure checkout